?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Page of 'F'

just randomness at its best

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
well omg!
poison20
You know when you find something completely by accident and you wern't meant to see it?  Well that has happened to me this morning.

I was with mum this morning going to her work *we car pool as much as we can seeing petrol is a bitch of a thing* and well she wanted to go to the bakery this morning which we did and during then she asked me to get her wallet out of her bag. For some reason I was like "Can't you just get it out when we go to the Bakery?" She then agreed. So after going to the bakery she didn't let me hold her bag. Now she knew before hand I needed to use her card to make some payments later .. uni while she was still working. That's all good.

We get to my mum's classroom and I am helping her set up before I dash off to uni *its litterally ten mins away from her work so its easy for me to get there on time and whatnot* and just before I had to leave I went to her bag to go and get the card out. That is when I saw a beautiful gold bag in her handbag. Now this interested me because here I am thinking 'Oh wow someone bought mum a really nice gift' *the students in her class are loaded and they usually buy her the best gifts imaginable.* and I was just about to open it and I tell mum "OH WOW whats in here!" Mum turns around and goes "OH NO!" and here I am going "what? huh?" I am still thinking at this point that this is some gift she has got from her student when my mum work collegue/friend comes into her classroom and she was like "Farrah found her birthday gift that we went and got....".

Oh Shit.

Now I was like "Mum, look I haven't opened it yet, take it back and let me have it at my birthday" and saying as many sorry and apologies as I can but mum was like "Look there is no point now, you will just keep bugging me till you find out what it is, and looks like I will have to get you another gift later on". *LOL!* I still felt at this pont really bad, because this was my 21st birthday present. And now the thrill is gone. Well anyway I opened the gift and nearly screamed...okay I did go "OMG!"

She got me a Pandora Charm Bracelet!!!!!!! This is what mine looks like!

You have no idea how long I have been wanting one of these. They are so incredible, expensive but completely AMAZING!! I am still in shock. She has got me one charm on it already!
The tortoise! ITs heaps cute :P!

I was totally loving the fact now I own a Pandora Charm bracelet! Naturally I am gonna get heaps more broke now buying charms for it, but its probably the best investment because they only get better and not worse.


Great finding unexpected birthday gift huh!  

  • 1
oh...farrah...

the Bracelet really beautifuL...

and

happy b'day anyway....

  • 1